Heath & Field Plumbing & Heating, Inc.

Verified Listing
218 N Main St, Newport, NH 03773

Heath & Field Plumbing & Heating, Inc. is a licensed plumber in Newport, NH, offering Drain Cleaning, Leak Repair, Water Heaters. Rated 4.9/5 from 25 reviews.

Services Offered

  • Drain Cleaning
  • Leak Repair
  • Water Heaters
  • Pipe Installation
  • Kitchen Plumbing
  • Leak Detection
  • Pipe Repair

About Heath & Field Plumbing & Heating, Inc.

Homeowners across Newport know that harsh New England winters with heavy snow and deep pipe freeze risk can be rough on plumbing systems. Heath & Field Plumbing & Heating, Inc. has established itself as the 24 Hour Plumber in Newport people call first because the work is solid, the pricing is fair and the service actually feels human. What makes this team stand out in Newport is their willingness to treat every job the same, whether it is a quick fix or a whole house repipe. They show up with the right tools, explain their findings in plain language and do not leave until the problem is genuinely resolved and your water is running clean. Connect with the team and

60 minutes Response Time
500+ Service Calls
1 year Warranty

Service Areas

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Heath & Field Plumbing & Heating, Inc. licensed?

License information for Heath & Field Plumbing & Heating, Inc. is not on file. Always confirm a plumber's license directly with the New Hampshire state licensing board before hiring.

What plumbing services does Heath & Field Plumbing & Heating, Inc. offer?

Heath & Field Plumbing & Heating, Inc. provides Drain Cleaning, Leak Repair, Water Heaters, Pipe Installation, Kitchen Plumbing, Leak Detection, Pipe Repair in Newport, NH.

Does Heath & Field Plumbing & Heating, Inc. offer 24/7 emergency service?

Call Heath & Field Plumbing & Heating, Inc. directly at +1 603-863-3244 to confirm emergency availability. Many plumbers in Newport offer after-hours service for urgent situations.

How do I contact Heath & Field Plumbing & Heating, Inc.?

Call Heath & Field Plumbing & Heating, Inc. directly at +1 603-863-3244. You can also visit their website at heathandfieldplumbingheating.com/ to request an appointment online.

What areas does Heath & Field Plumbing & Heating, Inc. serve?

Heath & Field Plumbing & Heating, Inc. serves Newport, New Hampshire. If your area is not listed, call to confirm — many plumbers extend their coverage for specific jobs.

Location

Other Plumbers in Newport

View all plumbers in Newport

Business Hours

  • Monday 8AM-4:30PM
  • Tuesday 8AM-4:30PM
  • Wednesday 8AM-4:30PM
  • Thursday 8AM-4:30PM
  • Friday 8AM-4:30PM
  • Saturday Closed
  • Sunday Closed

Request a Free Quote

Send your details to Heath & Field Plumbing & Heating, Inc. and receive a call-back.

Call +1 603-863-3244 Get a Quote